Skip to content

Standard Gauge Railway Uganda

UAP Nakawa Business Park, Kampala, Uganda
Jinja - Kampala Road Kampala Central Region UG

The Standard Gauge Railway (SGR) Project is a Government project established by Cabinet Minute 107 (CT 2015) to develop a modern, integrated and efficient railway transport system to address both the freight and passenger transportation needs of the country.

Social Media
Postal Address [additional]

Standard Gauge Railway Uganda
UAP Nakawa Business Park
P.O. Box 27756 kampala
Kampala
Uganda

Rating
Keyword
Featured/Unfeatured
Claimed/Unclaimed
New Port Bell Rd, Kampala, Uganda 0.11 km
UAP Financial Services Uganda is a licensed capital markets player, offering services such as sto...
New Port Bell Road 0.19 km
The Uganda Institute of Information and Communications Technology (UICT) was established in 1965 ...
Estate Road 0.31 km
Offer Uganda birding and birdwatching tours and Safaris, Rwanda Birding Tours and Safaris, and Ea...
Katalima Road 0 km
+254 20 554111, 554211, 6932000+254 20 554111, 554211, 6932000
0734 651582; 0722 2071130734 651582; 0722 207113
020-650795/ 53098/ 65309381
CMC Motors Group Limited is a leading player in the East African motor industry with exclusive di...
Naguru Road, Kampala, Uganda 0.41 km
+256-312-263320+256-312-263320
+256-312-263321
The Uganda Flowers Exporters Association (UFEA), a non profit organization was established in 199...
Naguru Road 0.41 km
+256-312-263320+256-312-263320
+256-312-263321
Uganda Flower Exporters Association (UFEA) is a non profit organisation established to promote gr...
UMA Show Ground, Kampala, Uganda 0.42 km
BWIK Petroleum Ltd, based in Kampala, Uganda, is a Local, as well as, International Supplier of P...
Makerere University Business School, Dean's Office Walkway, Kampala, Uganda 0.43 km
+256 – 414 – 338 125 / 6+256 – 414 – 338 125 / 6
+256 772 370 007+256 772 370 007
+256 – 414 – 505921
The MUBS Entrepreneurship Centre is part of the MUBS effort to develop entrepreneurship in Uganda...
BitWork Technologies, Kampala, - -, Uganda 0.44 km
BitWork Technologies Ltd is a member of BitWork Technology Group (BWTG). BitWork Technologies is ...
Jireh Technologies is a leading Information Technology Solutions providers in Uganda providing mi...
Dean's Office Walkway 0.46 km
+256-414-338120+256-414-338120
+256-414-505921
Makerere University Business School (MUBS) is the school of business of Makerere University and p...
UMA Show grounds, Kampala, Uganda 0.47 km
… a multimedia house powered by creativity and experience. As a full service multimedia hou...
Berlin Hall Walkway 0.55 km
Management Training and Advisory Centre (MTAC) is a body corporate under the Ministry Trade, Indu...
shoprite road 0.69 km
Kyadondo Rugby Club is a rugby union ground in Kampala, Uganda. More from Wikipedia.
Lugogo By-Pass 0 km
+256(0) 41-425 7759+256(0) 41-425 7759
+256(0) 41-425 7746
Eye Care Centre is the pioneer optical service in Uganda, established in 1996. With over 6 branch...
Kataza Close, Kampala, Uganda 0 km
Sendairtime.com provides 24 hour access to instant airtime for Ugandan mobile phone subscribers o...
Sole distributers of LG products in Uganda … Authorized distributors of LG products, includ...
Spring Road 0.78 km
NFA – National Forestry Authority is mandated to manage all central forestry reserves by Ug...
Lugogo By-Pass, Kampala, Uganda 0 km
+256 (0) 414 250 581+256 (0) 414 250 581
+256 (0)754 222 600+256 (0)754 222 600
+256 (0)414 222 560
Simba Travelcare Limited offers a complete travel service; including flights and hotel reservatio...
Lugogo By-Pass, Kampala, Uganda 0.78 km
Select Garments gives the best deal around town when it comes to Clothes for both Men & Women...
Showing 1 - 20 of 1k results